Learn about our Trees

We plant from a selection of over 30 different types of trees which are handpicked based on them being native to the region and ecologically sustainable in the habitat

Botanical Name

Common Name

Albizia lebbeck Siris
Artocarpus heterophyllus Jackfruit Tree
Azadirachta indica Neem
Bauhinia purpurea Kanchan
Bauhinia variegata Pandra Kanchan