Learn about our Trees

We plant from a selection of over 30 different types of trees which are handpicked based on them being native to the region and ecologically sustainable in the habitat

Botanical Name

Common Name

Dalbergia sissoo Shisam
Erythrina suberosa Pangara
Ficus benghalensis Banyan
Gmelina arborea Shivan
Lagerstroemia speciosa Taman