Learn about our Trees

We plant from a selection of over 30 different types of trees which are handpicked based on them being native to the region and ecologically sustainable in the habitat

Botanical Name

Common Name

Madhuca longifolia Moha
Millingtonia hortensis Indian cork
Mimusops elengi Bakul
Moringa oleifera Drumstick/Shevga
Neolamarckia cadamba Kadam, Kadamba