Learn about our Trees

We plant from a selection of over 30 different types of trees which are handpicked based on them being native to the region and ecologically sustainable in the habitat

Botanical Name

Common Name

Sapindus saponaria Reetha
Saraca asoca Sita Ashok
Syzygium cumini Jamun
Terminalia arjuna Arjun
Terminalia chebula Hirda